League Schedule

Sunday Moose Oct. 15 – Mar. 11, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.
Spares can play any positions up to and including the player they are replacing.
You can call anyone to spare.

Dec. 18,  Play 6 ends.  Potluck and Silent Auction upstairs after.
Mar. 12/17 Last night of curling, play 6 ends.  Pizza upstairs after.

  OCT.
  ICE         OCT.
   ICE
        OCT.
   ICE           NOV.       ICE   
  1 vs 2   2   3 vs 6 2     4 vs 5
2   7 vs 9 2
3 vs 4 3   1 vs 5
3   2 vs 6 3   13 vs 15 3
5 vs 6 4   2 vs 4 4   1 vs 3 4   11 vs 18 4
7 vs 8 5   10 vs 11 5   9 vs 12 5   14 vs 16 5
9 vs 10 6   7 vs 12 6   8 vs 11 6   2 vs 3 6
11 vs 12 7   8 vs 9 7   7 vs 10 7   5 vs 17 7
13 vs 14 8   16 vs 18 8   15 vs 17 8   1 vs 4 8
15 vs 16 9   13 vs 17 9   14 vs 18 9   8 vs 10 9
17 vs 18 10   14 vs 15 10   13 vs 16
10   6 vs 12 10
xxx                    
NOV. 13 ICE   DEC. 4 ICE   DEC. 11 ICE   DEC. 18 ICE  
1 vs 14 2   6 vs 16 2   4 vs 17 2   7 vs 13 2
4 vs 16 3   1 vs 17 3   6 vs 14 3   9 vs 11 3
6 vs 17 4   4 vs 14 4   1 vs 16 4   15 vs 18 4
8 vs 13 5   10 vs 18 5   12 vs 15 5   2 vs 14 5
10 vs 15 6   12 vs 13 6   8 vs 18 6   16 vs 17 6
12 vs 18 7   8 vs 15 7   10 vs 13 7   3 vs 5 7
2 vs 7 8   5 vs 9 8   3 vs 11 8   1 vs 8 8
3 vs 9 9   2 vs 11 9   5 vs 7 9   4 vs 6 9
5 vs 11 10   3 vs 7 10   2 vs 9 10   10 vs 12 10
xxx                    
JAN. 8 ICE   JAN. 15 ICE   JAN. 22 ICE   JAN. 29 ICE
2 vs 8 2   3 vs 12 2   5 vs 10 2   13 vs 18 2
3 vs 10 3   5 vs 8 3   2 vs 12 3   9 vs 15 3
5 vs 12 4   2 vs 10 4   3 vs 8 4   7 vs 11 4
1 vs 13 5   4 vs 18 5   6 vs 15 5   2 vs 5 5
4 vs 15 6   6 vs 13 6   1 vs 18 6   3 vs 16 6
6 vs 18 7   1 vs 15 7   4 vs 13 7   14 vs 17 7
7 vs 14 8   9 vs 17 8   11 vs 16 8   8 vs 12 8
9 vs 16 9   11 vs 14 9   7 vs 17 9   4 vs 10 9
11 vs 17 10   7 vs 16 10   9 vs 14 10   1 vs 6 10
xx
FEB. 5 ICE FEB. 12 ICE FEB. 26 ICE MAR. 5  ICE
8 vs 14 2   12 vs 16 2   10 vs 17 2   11 vs 15
2
10 vs 16 3   8 vs 17 3   12 vs 14 3    7 vs 18
 3
12 vs 17 4   10 vs 14 4   8 vs 16 4   9 vs 13
 4
1 vs 9 5   4 vs 7 5   6 vs 11 5   3 vs 17
 5
4 vs 11 6   6 vs 9 6   1 vs 7 6   5 vs 14
 6
6 vs 7 7   1 vs 11 7   4 vs 9 7   2 vs 16
 7
2 vs 18 8   3 vs 15 8   5 vs 13 8    6 vs 10
 8
3 vs 13 9   5 vs 18 9   2 vs 15 9    1 vs 12
 9
5 vs 15 10   2 vs 13 10   3 vs 18 10    4 vs 8
 10
xx
MAR. 12 ICE
9 vs 18
 2
11 vs 13
3
 7 vs 15
4
 5 vs 16
5
 2 vs 17
6
 3 vs 14 7
 4 vs 12
8
 6 vs 8
9
 1 vs 10
10   Wanda   358-1325
XX XX
1  Rob Mackie  587-877-5281
2  Glen Moskowy  391-2332
3  Jason Nolet  392-6331
4  Darcy Zazula  352-3617
5  Pete Olson  347-2454
6  Shelly Walchuk  392-1259
7  Eric Nyrose  848-3358
8  Derek Langvand  391-8725
9  Shirley Ming  347-3141
10  Kevin Olson  309-3371
11  Dru Oliver  872-5806
12  Sandy Boodram  391-1024
13  Melvin Heinrichs  598-6644
14  Matt Geddes  597-8339
15  Andy Smith  598-0704
16  Bill Tovel  314-3294
17  James Hannett  352-0316
18  Daryl Zelinski  341-5764
SPARES
 Justin Morlock  341-3958,  391-8749
 Kaitlynn Morfitt  505-8066
 Scott Tompkins  391-8366
 Allan Olson  896-7992
 Tara Price  352-4360
 John Cromwell  872-9056
 You can use anyone to spare, this is a list of those willing to spare.
 Spares can play any position up to and including the position they are sparing for
 including skip

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday Night Mixed League Oct. 16 – Mar. 20, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:30 pm

Oct. 16 ICE X Oct. 23 ICE X Oct. 30 ICE
1 vs 2 1    2 vs 3
6 6 vs 9 10
3 vs 10 2 1 vs 7 7 7 vs 8 11
4 vs 9
3 8 vs 6 8    3 vs 1
12
5 vs 8 4 9 vs 5
9 4 vs 2 4
6 vs 7
5 10 & 4 BYE 5 vs 10
5
1 vs 2 6 2 vs 3 10 6 vs 9 6
3 vs 10 7 1 vs 7 11 7 vs 8 7
4 vs 9 8 8 vs 6 12 3 vs 1 8
5 vs 8 9 9 vs 5 4 4 vs 2 9
6 & 7 BYE 10 vs 4 5 5 & 10 BYE
XX
NOV. 6
ICE NOV. 13 ICE NOV. 20
ICE
10 vs 6
6 5 vs 3 10 1 vs 9 6
2 vs 5 7 6 vs 2 11 10 vs 8
7
3 vs 4 8 7 vs 10
12 2 vs 7
8
9 vs 7 9 8 vs 9 4 4 vs 5 9
1 & 8 BYE
4 vs 1 5 3 & 6 BYE
10 vs 6 10 5 vs 3 6 1 vs 9 10
2 vs 5 11 6 vs 2 7 10 vs 8 11
3 vs 4 12 7 vs 10 8 2 vs 7 12
1 vs 8 4 8 vs 9 9 3 vs 6 4
9 vs 7 5 4 & 1 BYE 4 vs 5 5
xx xx
NOV. 27
ICE DEC. 4 ICE DEC. 11 ICE
5 vs 1
11 5 vs 6 9 9 vs 3 11
6 vs 4 12 1 vs 10 8 10 vs 2 12
7 vs 3 4 3 vs 8 7 6 vs 1 10
8 vs 2 10 4 vs 7 6 7 vs 5 4
9 vs 10 5 2 & 9 BYE 8 vs 4 5
5 vs 1 6 5 vs 6 10 10 vs 2 9
6 vs 4 7 1 vs 10 11 6 vs 1 8
7 vs 3 8 2 vs 9 4 7 vs 5 7
9 vs 10 9 3 vs 8 12 8 vs 4 6
2 & 8 BYE 4 vs 7 5 9 & 3 BYE
xx
DEC 18
ICE   ICE ICE
10 vs 4 6 11 vs 9 4 6 vs 7 9
1 vs 8 7 1 vs 8 5 2 vs 1
1
3 vs 6 8 2 vs 7 9 3 vs 10 4
2 vs 9 90 3 vs 6 2 4 vs 9 3
5 & 7 BYE 4 vs 5
12 5 vs 8
2
6 vs 7 11
5 vs 10 12
4 vs 1 10
8 vs 2 4
9 vs 3 5
ICE ICE ICE
10 vs 4 10 7 vs 8 10 2 vs 5 10
2 vs 3 5 6 vs 9
6 3 vs 4 11
1 vs 7 6 4 vs 2 8 10 vs 6 1
8 vs 6 7 3 vs 1 10 1 vs 8
3
9 vs 5 8 5 vs 10 9 9 vs 7 2
xx

ICE
ICE ICE
7 vs 106 – BYE
11 1 vs 9
10 5 vs 1
4
8 vs 9
9 2 vs 7
7 7 vs 3
5
5 vs 3 12 3 vs 6
2 8 vs 2
1
6 vs 2
11 4 vs 5 1 9 vs 10
2
4 vs 1 9 10 vs 8 12 6 vs 4 12
xx X X X
ICE ICE ICE
A4 vs A2
9 A1 vs A4
8 A1 vs A3
4
A5 vs A1 10 A2 vs A3 10 A4 vs A5 5
A3 vs B3 11 A5 vs B5 11 A2 vs B2 3
xx
B4 vs B2 12 B1 vs B4 9 B1 vs B3 1
B5 vs B1 4 B2 vs B3 7 B4 vs B5 2
B3 vs A3 11 B5 vs A5 11 B2 vs A2 3
XX
ICE
A5 vs A3 9
A1 vs A2 11
A4 vs B4 1
xx
B5 vs B3 10
B1 vs B2 12
B4 vs A4 1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~8~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday Mixed
PTS
1  L. Treiber
358-5567
2  B. Ireland
587-877-3471
3  D. Costen
358-9122
4  D. Wilson
587-1110
5  R. Metzger
348-3148
6  P. Weddell
340-1467
7  J. Morlock
587-679-6996
8  B. Robinson
588-1560
9  S. Ramsay
350-0069
10  B. Dufresne 588-0312
xx xx
Monday Mixed
1  B. More
340-0927
2   B. Mackie 506-5740
3  D. Baron
506-7244
4  G. Meyer
396-7066
5  L. Hartel
346-3153
6  D. Pilipchuk
597-1440
7  P. Rimmer
598-9618
8  M. Belich
506-1616
9  R. Smillie
596-2596
10  J. Walz 505-0039

Servus Credit Union Beginners League Jan. 8 – Mar. 19, 2018

 ~

DATE TIME 1 2 3 4 5
 Jan.
 7:30    1 vs 8
   2 vs 7
   3 vs 6
   4 vs 5
   9 BYE   
 Jan. 
7:30 5 vs 3 8 vs 9 7 vs 1 6 vs 2 4 BYE
 Jan. 
7:30 2 vs 9 5 vs 6 4 vs 7 3 vs 8 1 BYE
 Jan.
7:30 6 vs 4 7 vs 3 8 vs 2 9 vs 1 5 BYE
 Feb.
7:30 5 vs 8 4 vs 9 3 vs 1 6 vs 7 2 BYE
 Feb.
7:30 9 vs 3 1 vs 2 7 vs 5 8 vs 4 6 BYE
 Feb.
7:30 7 vs 8 6 vs 9 4 vs 2 5 vs 1 3 BYE
 Mar.
7:30 1 vs 4 2 vs 3 9 vs 5 8 vs 6 7 BYE
 Mar.
7:30 2 vs 5 3 vs 4 1 vs 6 9 vs 7 8 BYE
Teams
x
 1.   P. Rimmer
   598-9618
  6.   J Bride
   550-25049
2   M. Rheaume
   352-0876
7.   J.  Bride (2)    550-2504
3.   J. Martin
   506-8630
8.   C. Ford
   304-9662
4.   D. Moore
  9.   C. Ford (2)    304-9662
5.   D. Moore (2)

 

 

Tuesday AM Ladies Oct. 10 – Mar. 20, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

Top 2 teams eligible for Club Championships.

 All games start at 9:00 am

OCT. 10
ICE OCT. 17
ICE x OCT. 24
ICE
2 vs 1
5 3 vs 4 8 6 vs 4 5
3 vs 6
6 1 vs 6 9 1 vs 5 6
4 vs 5 7 2 vs 5 11 2 vs 3 7
           
OCT. 31
ICE NOV. 7
ICE NOV. 14
ICE
6 vs 2 8 1 vs 3 5 2 vs 1 5
5 vs 3 9 2 vs 4 6 3 vs 6 6
4 vs 1 10 5 vs 6 7 4 vs 5 7
XX    
NOV. 21
ICE NOV. 28
ICE DEC. 5
ICE
3 vs 4 8 6 vs 4 5 6 vs 2 8
6 vs 1 9 1 vs 5 6 5 vs 3 9
2 vs 5 10 2 vs 3 7 4 vs 1 10
  X        
DEC. 12
ICE DEC. 19
ICE JAN. 9
ICE
1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5 3 vs 4 8
4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6 6 vs 1 9
5 vs 6 7 4 vs 5 7 2 vs 5 10
  x        
JAN. 16
ICE JAN. 23
ICE JAN. 30
ICE
6 vs 4 5 6 vs 2 8 1 vs 3 5
1 vs 5 6 5 vs 3 9 4 vs 2 6
2 vs 3 7 4 vs 1 10 5 vs 6
7
XX      
FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 20
ICE FEB. 27
ICE
1 vs 2 5 3 vs 4 8 6 vs 4 5
3 vs 6 6 6 vs 1 9 1 vs 5 6
4 vs 5
7 2 vs 5 10 2 vs 3 7
x      
MAR. 6
ICE MAR. 13
ICE MAR. 20
ICE
6 vs 2 8 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2  5
5 vs 3 9 4 vs 2 6  3 vs 6  6
4 vs 1 10 5 vs 6 7 4 vs 5  7
x x x x

 

~8

TEAMS PTS
1   Raina Booth   392-6649
2   Dianne Bowen   318-2886
3   Georgina Klaudt   343-1423
4   Brenda Pattison   343-0300
5   Lyn Radford   343-1551
6  Annie Thyr  350-5321

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Snowbirds Oct. 10 – Dec. 19, 2017

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

OCT.
ICE xxx OCT.  ICE
xxx OCT.
ICE xxx NOV.  ICE
SNOWS SNOWS SNOWS SNOWS
1 vs 2 1   10 vs 11 1   3 vs 5 1   4 vs 7 1
3 vs 4 3   9 vs 8 3   12 vs 2 3   5 vs 1 3
5 vs 6 5   1 vs 12 5   8 vs 10 5   6 vs 3 5
7 vs 8 7   4 vs 5 7   9 vs 7 7   2 vs 10 7
9 vs 10 9   7 vs 6 9   1 vs 11 9   12 vs 9 9
11 vs 12 11   2 vs 3 11   6 vs 4 11   9 vs 11 11
XX XX XX
BIRDS BIRDS BIRDS BIRDS
1 vs 2 2   10 vs 11 2   3 vs 5 2   4 vs 7 2
3 vs 4 4   9 vs 8 4   12 vs 2 4   5 vs 1 4
5 vs 6 6   1 vs 12 6   8 vs 10 6   6 vs 3 6
7 vs 8 8   4 vs 5 8   9 vs 7 8   2 vs 10 8
9 vs 10 10   7 vs 6 10   1 vs 11 10   12 vs 9 10
11 vs 12 12   2 vs 3 12   6 vs 4 12   8 vs 11 12
XX
xx
NOV.
ICE NOV.
ICE NOV.
ICE DEC.
ICE
SNOWS SNOWS SNOWS SNOWS
8 vs 6 1   12 vs 3 1   2 vs 8 1   9 vs 1 1
12 vs 10 3   4 VS 9 3   6 vs 10 3   7 vs 11 3
9 vs 11 5   2 vs 7 5   4 vs 1 5   3 vs 10 5
1 vs 3 7   11 vs 6 7   5 vs 9 7   6 vs 12 7
2 vs 4 9   8 vs 5 9   11 vs 3 9   5 vs 2 9
7 vs 5 11   10 vs 1
11   12 vs 7
11   4 vs 8
11
XX XX XX
BIRDS BIRDS BIRDS BIRDS
8 vs 6 2   12 vs 3 2   2 vs 8 2   9 vs 1 2
12 vs 10 4   4 vs 9 4   6 vs 10 4   7 vs 11 4
9 vs 11 6   2 vs 7 6   4 vs 1 6   3 vs 10 6
1 vs 3 8   11 vs 6 8   5 vs 9 8   6 vs 12 8
2 vs 4 10   8 vs 5 10   11 vs 3 10   5 vs 2 10
7 vs 5 12   10 vs 1 12   12 vs 7 12   4 vs 8 12
XX
XX XX XX XX
DEC.
ICE DEC.   ICE
SNOWS SNOWS
11 vs 4 1   8 vs 12 1
2 vs 6 3 4 vs 10 3
12 vs 5 5   2 vs 9 5
8 vs 1 7   3 vs 7 7
10 vs 7 9   5 vs 11 9
3 vs 9 11   1 vs 6
11
XX xx
BIRDS BIRDS
11 vs 4 2 8 vs 12 2
2 vs 6 4 4 vs 10 4
12 vs 5 6   2 vs 9 6
8 vs 1 8   6 vs 7 8
10 vs 7 10   5 vs 11 10
3 vs 9 12   1 vs 6 12
xx
   SNOWS  2017     BIRDS  2017
xx
xx
xx
xx

12

~

~

 

Sturling Jan. 9 – Mar. 27, 2018

            Sturling League Pools 2018
  A     B  
 1  Peter Wagner  346-1485    1   Don Sauer 347-8288
   Claudette Gottenbos  780-645-1654    Geoff Gunter 749-4868
x
2  Walter Kohut 986-5787 2  Dean Jorden 227-2586
   Michael Glute 347-9604    Jerome Jansen 340-2425
x          
3 Lamont Gygi 346-1947 3  Ed Hegge 341-0606
Albert Buckland 346-4725    Marcel Giguere 340-0917
x          
4  Jay Chahley 342-7813 4  Al Woitt 347-6165
 Gerald Frizzley 343-6418    Arnold Hildebrand  343-3067
x
5  Lonnie Staples 342-2998 5 Henry Rangen 347-1333
   Wes Reed 343-6221   Don Durand 340-3681
x
6  Jim Swan 346-9117 6  Eric Gilchrist 341-4576
   Val Wolfe      Larry Brotherton   
 x
C D
1  Norm Crossman   1 Bill Davidson 784-3477
   Chester Black 784-3726   Norm Dobson  
    x      
2  Ray Lang 343-1790 2 Sam Ion 343-0399
   Marlene Lang 343-1790   Joanne Norris 347-8413
x
3 Al Watson 346-4739 3  Georgina Klaudt 343-1423
  Dale Watson     Kim Campbell 598-4004
    x      
4  Doug Bancroft 986-6739 4  Jim Wallace 343-0202
   Linda Bancroft 986-6739    Pat Brownlee  
x
5  Dale Aasen 309-2018 5  Merle Craven 309-3950
   Barb Aasen 309-2018     Beulah Johnston 309-3950

 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  Jan. 
ICE          Jan.       ICE  
       Jan.
  ICE 
   A    
2 vs 1 2      A 
3 vs 4 12     A  6 vs 4 8
  3 vs 6 3     6 vs 1 11     2 vs 3 9
  4 vs 5 4     2 vs 5 10     1 vs 5 5
                     
B 2 vs 1 5   B 3 vs 4 9   B 6 vs 4 12
  3 vs 6 6     6 vs 1 7     2 vs 3 11
  4 vs 5 7     2 vs 5 8     1 vs 5 10
C 1 vs 4 8   C 3 vs 1 2   C 5 vs 3 4
  2 vs 3 9     4 vs 5 3     1 vs 2 6
  5C vs 5D 10     2C vs 2D 4     4C vs 4D 7
D 1 vs 4 11   D 3 vs 1 5   D 5 vs 3 2
  2 vs 3 12     4 vs 5 6     1 vs 2 3
  5C vs 5D 10     2C vs 2D 4     4C vs 4D 7
Jan.   ICE Feb.
ICE
A 4 vs 1  6 x A 5 vs 6 x A
5 vs 3  7 1 vs 3
6 vs 2  4 4 vs 2

~

~~

~

~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~5~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday OTS Oct. 10 – Mar. 20, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 5:00 pm

OCT. 10
ICE OCT. 17
ICE x OCT. 24
ICE
2 vs 1
5 8 vs 9 10 2 vs 3 10
7 vs 9
6 1 vs 3 6 8 vs 10 9
3 vs 13 7 7 vs 10 7 1 vs 4 7
6 vs 10 8 4 vs 13 5 7 vs 11 8
4 vs 12 9 6 vs 11 9 5 vs 13 6
5 vs 11 10 5 vs 12 8 6 vs 12 5
Bye – 8 Bye – 2 Bye – 9
X
OCT. 31
ICE NOV. 7
ICE NOV. 14
ICE
9 vs 10 5 3 vs 4 8 10 vs 11 10
2 vs 4 6 9 vs 11 6 3 vs 5 5
8 vs 11 7 2 vs 5 7 9 vs 12 7
1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12 5 2 vs 6 9
7 vs 12 10 1 vs 6 10 8 vs 13 6
6 vs 13 8 7 vs 13 9 1 vs 7 8
Bye – 3 Bye – 10 Bye – 4
XX
NOV. 21
ICE NOV. 28
ICE DEC. 5
ICE
4 vs 5 10 11 vs 12 9 5 vs 6 8
10 vs 12 6 4 vs 6 6 11 vs 13 10
3 vs 6 7 10 vs 13 5 4 vs 7 7
9 vs 13 8 3 vs 7 10 1 vs 10 9
2 vs 7 5 1 vs 9 7 3 vs 8 5
1 vs 8 9 2 vs 8 8 2 vs 9 6
Bye – 11 Bye – 5 Bye – 12
X
DEC. 12
ICE DEC. 19
ICE JAN. 9
ICE
12 vs 13 7 6 vs 7 9 1 vs 13 6
5 vs 7 6 1 vs 12 10 6 vs 8 10
1 vs 11 5 5 vs 8 7 2 vs 12 5
4 vs 8 9 2 vs 11 8 5 vs 9 9
2 vs 10 10 4 vs 9 5 3 vs 11 7
3 vs 9 8 3 vs 10 6 4 vs 10 8
Bye – 6 Bye – 13 Bye – 7
x
JAN. 16
ICE JAN. 23
ICE JAN. 30
ICE
7 vs 8 8 1 vs 2 5 8 vs 9 10
2 vs 13 9 7 vs 9 6 1 vs 3 6
6 vs 9 7 3 vs 13 7 7 vs 10
7
3 vs 12 10 6 vs 10 8 4 vs 13 5
5 vs 10 5  4 vs 12 9  6 vs 11 9
4 vs 11 6 5 vs 11  10 5 vs 12  8
Bye – 1 Bye – 8  Bye – 2
XX
FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 20
ICE FEB. 27
ICE
2 vs 3 10 9 vs 10 5 3 vs 4 8
8 vs 10 9 2 vs 4 6 9 vs 11 6
1 vs 4 7 8 vs 11 7 2 vs 5 7
7 vs 11 8 1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12 5
5 vs 13 6 7 vs 12 10 1 vs 6 10
6 vs 12 5 6 vs 13 8 7 vs 13 9
Bye – 97 Bye – 3 Bye – 10
x
MAR. 6
ICE MAR. 13
ICE MAR. 20
ICE
10 vs 11 10 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5
3 vs 5 5 4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6
9 vs 12 7
2 vs 6 9
8 vs 13 6
1 vs 7 8
Bye – 4 5 vs 67 4 vs 57
x x x x

 

~8

TEAMS
1   Streamflo
 
2   Terroco
 
3   Protorque
 
4   Corrosion Tech

5   Stealth
 
6   Rapid Fire
 
7   Nowachin  
8   Proflo  
9   Elctro Gas/ C & J Well
 
10   Balon Valve  
11   P.I.T.  
12   Nelgar
 
13  C.W.C.  

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Tuesday PM Ladies Oct. 10 – Mar. 20, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:30 pm

OCT. 10
ICE OCT. 17
ICE x OCT. 24
ICE
2 vs 1
7 8 vs 9 1 2 vs 3 12
7 vs 9
8 1 vs 3 2 8 vs 10 11
3 vs 13 9 7 vs 10 3 1 vs 4 10
6 vs 10 10 4 vs 13 4 7 vs 11 9
4 vs 12 11 6 vs 11 5 5 vs 13 8
5 vs 11 12 5 vs 12 6 6 vs 12 7
Bye – 8 Bye – 2 Bye – 9
OCT. 31
ICE NOV. 7
ICE NOV. 14
ICE
9 vs 10 6 3 vs 4 7 10 vs 11 1
2 vs 4 5 9 vs 11 10 3 vs 5 4
8 vs 11 4 2 vs 5 9 9 vs 12 3
1 vs 5 3 8 vs 12 8 2 vs 6 2
7 vs 12 2 1 vs 6 11 8 vs 13 5
6 vs 13 1 7 vs 13 12 1 vs 7 6
Bye – 3 Bye – 10 Bye – 4
XX
NOV. 21
ICE NOV. 28
ICE DEC. 5
ICE
4 vs 5 6 11 vs 12 5 5 vs 6 7
10 vs 12 9 4 vs 6 12 11 vs 13 3
3 vs 6 8 10 vs 13 2 4 vs 7 11
9 vs 13 7 3 vs 7 1 1 vs 10 6
2 vs 7 10 1 vs 9 4 3 vs 8 10
1 vs 8 12 2 vs 8 6 2 vs 9 1
Bye – 11 Bye – 5 Bye – 12
X
DEC. 12
ICE DEC. 19
ICE JAN. 9
ICE
12 vs 13 10 6 vs 7 3 1 vs 13 9
5 vs 7 5 1 vs 12 7 6 vs 8 7
1 vs 11 8 5 vs 8 9 2 vs 12 12
4 vs 8 2 2 vs 11 10 5 vs 9 2
2 vs 10 4 4 vs 9 8 3 vs 11 6
3 vs 9 11 3 vs 10 5 4 vs 10 3
Bye – 6 Bye – 13 Bye – 7
x
JAN. 16
ICE JAN. 23
ICE JAN. 30
ICE
7 vs 8 3 6 vs 2 8 1 vs 3 5
2 vs 13 11 5 vs 3 9 4 vs 2 6
6 vs 9 6 4 vs 1 10 5 vs 6
7
3 vs 12 10
5 vs 10 1
4 vs 11 9
Bye – 1
XX
FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 20
ICE FEB. 27
ICE
1 vs 2 5 3 vs 4 8 6 vs 4 5
3 vs 6 6 6 vs 1 9 1 vs 5 6
4 vs 5
7 2 vs 5 10 2 vs 3 7
x
MAR. 6
ICE MAR. 13
ICE MAR. 20
ICE
6 vs 2 8 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5
5 vs 3 9 4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6
4 vs 1 10 5 vs 6 7 4 vs 5 7
x x x x

 

~8

TEAMS PTS
1  Shirley Mah Ming
 396-1110
2  Kerri Towers
 343-0755
3  Rina Boon
 343-1959
4  RDC Women
 392-0813  (Brad)
5  Leanne Sather
 350-5095
6  Mary Linnell
 886-4362
7  Hollie Vincent  896-7468
8  Cheryl Snideman  357-8539
9  Eryn Love-Hollman  584-4180
10  Lori Watts  896-7468
11  Lynn Brown  343-7054
12  Pauline Carswell  343-6794
13  Kathy Broks  755-5665

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Tuesday PM Men’s Oct. 10 – Mar. 20, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:30 pm

OCT. 10
ICE OCT. 17
ICE x OCT. 24
ICE
2 vs 1
1 8 vs 9 7 2 vs 3 6
7 vs 9
2 1 vs 3 8 8 vs 10 5
3 vs 13 3 7 vs 10 9 1 vs 4 4
6 vs 10 4 4 vs 13 10 7 vs 11 3
4 vs 12 5 6 vs 11 11 5 vs 13 2
5 vs 11 6 5 vs 12 12 6 vs 12 1
Bye – 8 Bye – 2 Bye – 9
X
OCT. 31
ICE NOV. 7
ICE NOV. 14
ICE
9 vs 10 12 3 vs 4 1 10 vs 11 8
2 vs 4 11 9 vs 11 4 3 vs 5 11
8 vs 11 10 2 vs 5 3 9 vs 12 10
1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12 2 2 vs 6 12
7 vs 12 8 1 vs 6 5 8 vs 13 9
6 vs 13 7 7 vs 13 6 1 vs 7 7
Bye – 3 Bye – 10 Bye – 4
XX
NOV. 21
ICE NOV. 28
ICE DEC. 5
ICE
4 vs 5 4 11 vs 12 7 5 vs 6 8
10 vs 12 3 4 vs 6 9 11 vs 13 5
3 vs 6 2 10 vs 13 11 4 vs 7 12
9 vs 13 1 3 vs 7 10 1 vs 10 2
2 vs 7 5 1 vs 9 3 3 vs 8 4
1 vs 8 6 2 vs 8 8 2 vs 9 9
Bye – 11 Bye – 5 Bye – 12
X
DEC. 12
ICE DEC. 19
ICE JAN. 9
ICE
12 vs 13 12 6 vs 7 2 1 vs 13 8
5 vs 7 1 1 vs 12 11 6 vs 8 1
1 vs 11 9 5 vs 8 12 2 vs 12 4
4 vs 8 3 2 vs 11 1 5 vs 9 5
2 vs 10 6 4 vs 9 6 3 vs 11 11
3 vs 9 7 3 vs 10 4 4 vs 10 10
Bye – 6 Bye – 13 Bye – 7
x
JAN. 16
ICE JAN. 23
ICE JAN. 30
ICE
7 vs 8 4 1 vs 2 5 8 vs 9 10
2 vs 13 2 7 vs 9 6 1 vs 3 6
6 vs 9 8 3 vs 13 7 7 vs 10
7
3 vs 12 5 6 vs 10 8 4 vs 13 5
5 vs 10 7 4 vs 12 9 6 vs 11 9
4 vs 11 12 5 vs 11 10 5 vs 12 8
Bye – 1 Bye – 8 Bye – 2
XX
FEB. 13
ICE FEB. 20
ICE FEB. 27
ICE
2 vs 3 10 9 vs 10 5 3 vs 4 8
8 vs 10 9 2 vs 4 6 9 vs 11 6
1 vs 4 7 8 vs 11 7 2 vs 5 7
7 vs 11 8 1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12 5
5 vs 13 6 7 vs 12 10 1 vs 6 10
6 vs 12 5 6 vs 13 8 7 vs 13 9
Bye – 97 Bye – 3 Bye – 10
x
MAR. 6
ICE MAR. 13
ICE MAR. 20
ICE
10 vs 11 10 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5
3 vs 5 5 4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6
9 vs 12 7
2 vs 6 9
8 vs 13 6
1 vs 7 8
Bye – 4 5 vs 67 4 vs 57
x x x x

 

~8

TEAMS
1   Dave Weinkauf
  309-0113
2   Garren Battle
  347-5257
3   Darcy Bruce   304-6724
4   Larkaun Homes (Cam Steele)
  877-3904
5   Wilson Lougheed
   396-1577
6   Terence Crone
   597-0046
7   Larry Berge
  872-2994
8   Pat Schwartz
   896-9812 (Jordan)
9   Ryan Stacey
  506-4072
10   Dwayne Stolz
   340-9424
11   Steve Banack
  340-3022
12   Lawrence Farries
  357-0663
13   Shane Parcels
  506-2045

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Wednesday AM Ladies Oct. 11 – Mar. 21, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

OCT.   ICE   OCT.
ICE
xxx OCT.
ICE xxx NOV.
ICE
1 vs 8 5 5 vs 3 5   2 vs 9 5   6 vs 4 5
2 vs 7 6   6 vs 2 6   3 vs 8 6   7 vs 3 6
3 vs 6 7   7 vs 1 7   4 vs 7 7   8 vs 2 7
4 vs 5 8   8 vs 9 8   5 vs 6 8   9 vs 1 8
BYE 9     BYE 4     BYE 1     BYE 5
XX
XX
NOV.
ICE   NOV.
ICE   NOV.
ICE   DEC.
ICE
3 vs 1 5 7 vs 5 5 4 vs 2 5 8 vs 6 5
4 vs 9 6 8 vs 4 6 5 vs 1 6 9 vs 5 6
5 vs 8 7 9 vs 3 7 6 vs 9 7 1 vs 4 7
6 vs 7 8 1 vs 2 8 7 vs 8 8 2 vs 3 8
BYE 2 BYE 6 BYE 3 BYE 7
XX
XX
DEC. 16 ICE   JAN. 6 ICE   JAN. 13 ICE   JAN. 20 ICE
9 vs 7     1 vs 8 5   5 vs 3 5   2 vs 9 5
1 vs 6 6   2 vs 7 6   6 vs 2 6   3 vs 8 6
2 vs 5 7   3 vs 6 7   7 vs 1 7   4 vs 7 7
3 vs 4 8   4 vs 5 8   8 vs 9 8   5 vs 6 8
BYE 8     BYE 9     BYE 4     BYE 1
XX
XX
JAN. 27 ICE   FEB. 10 ICE   FEB. 17 ICE   FEB. 24 ICE
6 vs 4 5   3 vs 1 5   7 vs 5 5   4 vs 2 5
7 vs 3 6   4 vs 9 6   8 vs 4 6   5 vs 1 6
8 vs 2 7   5 vs 8 7   9 vs 3 7   6 vs 9 7
9 vs 1 8   6 vs 7 8   1 vs 2 8   7 vs 8 8
BYE 5     BYE 2     BYE 6     BYE 3
XX
XX
MAR. 2 ICE
8 vs 6 5
9 vs 5 6
1 vs 4 7
2 vs 3 8
BYE 7  
xxXX
Dec.   – Christmas Lunch and Turkey Shoot
Mar.   – Mini Bonspiel/Wrap up meeting and lunch
xx
Wednesday AM Ladies Teams 2015 2016
Team 1 x Team 2 x Team 3
Kendal Ryan   Diane Reykal/Gwen Phillips   Sheila Maday
Barb Oberg   Rachel Berger   Kathy Spelman
Kathy Schepp   Connie LaVoie   Phyllis Kober
Janice Hough   Donna Howdle/Diane Swainson   Bev Coon
xxx
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Lois Dobbs   Lori Dufresne   Freda Trew/Joan Harris
Cheryl Fisher   Karen Graham   Karen Sanders
Corinne Nowoczin   Marie Hunt/Audrey Thompson   Nancy Putherford
Carleen Shigamatsu   Mita Shahoo   Susan Donnelly
xxx
Team 7 Team 8 Team 9
Ellen VanDoesburg   Carol Stewart   Marg Grahn
Donna Pobihushchy   Sharon Wandler   Karen Vipond
Carol Bryson   Mary Abelseth   Mary Gardiner
Jacqueline Wertzler   Annabelle Wiseman   Joanne Norris

Wednesday Afternoon Seniors Oct. 11 – Mar. 21, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

Oct.
ICE   Oct.
ICE
xxx Oct.
ICE xxx Nov.
ICE
18 vs 1 2   7 vs 13 2   12 vs 9 2   2 vs 3 2
5 vs 14 3   1 vs 2 3   6 vs 15 3   10 vs 12 3
10 vs 9 4   3 vs 17 4   16 vs 5 4   11 vs 18 4
6 vs 13 5   4 vs 16
5   3 vs 1 5   8 vs 14 5
11 vs 8 6   6 vs 14 6   18 vs 2 6   9 vs 13 6
17 vs 2 7   18 vs 10 7   14 vs 7 7   6 vs 16 7
12 vs 7 8   15 vs 5 8   11 vs 10 8   1 vs 4 8
15 vs 4 9   9 vs 11 9   13 vs 8 9   5 vs 17 9
16 vs 3 10   8 vs 12 10   17 vs 4 10   7 vs 15 10
XX
XX
Nov.
ICE   Nov.
ICE   Nov.
ICE   Nov.
ICE
15 vs 8 2   10 vs 14 2   4 vs 18 2   9 vs 17 2
18 vs 3 3   17 vs 7
3   14 vs 11 3   8 vs 1 3
13 vs 10 4   15 vs 9 4   7 vs 1 4   5 vs 4 4
12 vs 11 5   5 vs 2 5   16 vs 9
5   13 vs 18 5
5 vs 1 6   4 vs 3 6   10 vs 15 6   12 vs 14 6
2 vs 4 7   13 vs 11 7   8 vs 17
7   3 vs 6 7
6 vs 17 8   8 vs 16 8   13 vs 12 8   7 vs 2 8
7 vs 16 9   12 vs 18 9   6 vs 2 9   11 vs 15 9
14 vs 9 10   1 vs 6 10   5 vs 3 10   10 vs 16 10
XX
XX
Dec.
ICE   Dec.   ICE   Dec.
ICE   Jan.
ICE
3 vs 7 2   13 vs 15 2   F     11 vs 1 2
4 vs 6 3   2 vs 9 3   U     16 vs 13 3
17 vs 10 4   8 vs 3 4   N     18 vs 6 4
15 vs 12 5   11 vs 17 5         7 vs 5 5
16 vs 11 6   5 vs 6 6   S     8 vs 4
6
9 vs 1 7   12 vs 16 7   P     10 vs 2 7
18 vs 5 8   1 vs 10 8   I     15 vs 14 8
14 vs 13 9   4 vs 7 9   E     9 vs 3 9
2 vs 8 10   18 vs 14
10   L     12 vs 17 10
XX
XX
Jan.
ICE   Jan.
ICE   Feb.
ICE   Feb.
ICE
5 vs 8 2   10 vs 4 2   6 vs 9 2   14 vs 2 2
3 vs 10 3   7 vs 18 3   15 vs 17 3   12 vs 4 3
2 vs 11 4   1 vs 13 4   3 vs 12 4   17 vs 16 4
14 vs 16 5   8 vs 6 5   2 vs 13 5   1 vs 15 5
 13 vs 17 6   2 vs 12 6   1 vs 14 6   7 vs 9 6
15 vs 18 7   17 vs 14 7   7 vs 8 7   11 vs 5 7
4 vs 9 8   3 vs 11 8   16 vs 18 8   10 vs 6 8
1 vs 12 9   16 vs 15 9   5 vs 10 9   18 vs 8 9
6 vs 7 10   9 vs 5 10   4 vs 11 10   3 vs 13 10
XX
XX
Feb.
ICE   Mar.
ICE   MAR.
ICE
1 v 16 2   15 vs 3 2   11 vs 9 2
11 vs 6
3   13 vs 5 3   15 vs 7 3
9 vs 8 4   11 vs 7 4   18 vs 16 4
10 vs 7 5   9 vs 18 5   20 vs 6 5
17 vs 18
6   8 vs 10 6   14 vs 8 6
4 vs 13 7   6 vs 12 7   17 vs 10 7
5 vs 12
8   14 vs 4 8   13 vs 3 8
3 vs 14 9   2 vs 16 9   12 vs 1 9
15 vs 2 10   17 vs 1 10   4 vs 2 10
xx xx
xx xx
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON SENIORS
1  Bill Samuel  343-3748  x 10  Ray Lang
 343-1790
2  Eric Gilchrist  341-4576   11  Georgina Klaudt
 343-1423
3  Gerald Hessel  347-7616   12  Peter Wagner
 346-4815
4  Melvin Heinrichs   598-6644   13  Merle Craven
 309-3950
5  Bill Gibson  342-5670   14  Al Delmage
 348-0222
6  Alan Sully  347-4131   15  Bob Nelson
 347-4332
7  Len Beauchamp  347-7266   16  Vern Lowe
 877-9133
8  Bernard Merrick 314-9747   17 Bob Toews
346-2854
9  Jim Wallace 343-0202   19  Ray Brinson  

Wednesday PM Men’s Oct. 11 – Mar. 21, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 7:00 pm

OCT. 11
ICE x OCT. 18
ICE x OCT. 25
ICE
2 vs 1
1 12 vs 2 7 5 vs 8 1
3 vs 12
2 1 vs 7 8 6 vs 7 2
4 vs 11 3 8 vs 6 9 12 vs 1 3
5 vs 10 4 9 vs 5 10 2 vs 11 4
6 vs 9 5 10 vs 4 11 3 vs 10 5
7 vs 8 6 11 vs 3 12 4 vs 9 6
X          
OCT. 11
ICE OCT. 18 ICE OCT.  25 ICE
2 vs 1  7 12 vs 2   1 5 vs 8 7
3 vs 12  8  1 vs 7 2 6 vs 7  8
4 vs 11 9 8 vs 6   3  12 vs 1 9
5 vs 10 10 9 vs 5   4 2 vs 11  10
6 vs 9  11  10 vs 4 5 3 vs 10  11 
 7 vs 8  12 11 vs 3  6 4 vs 9  12
X
NOV. 1
ICE NOV. 8
ICE NOV. 15
ICE
8 vs 2 12 12 vs 8 4 4 vs 2 7
9 vs 12 11 2 vs 7 3 5 vs 12 12
10 vs 11 10 3 vs 6 1 6 vs 11 11
1 vs 5 9 4 vs 5 5 7 vs 10 9
6 vs 4 8 10 vs 1 6 8 vs  9
8
7 vs 3 7 11 vs 9
2 1 vs 3 10
XX          
 NOV. 1  ICE    NOV. 8  ICE    NOV. 15  ICE
8 vs 2 6
12 vs 8  11 4 vs 2 
 9 vs 12 5 2 vs 7  9  5 vs 12
 10 vs 11 4 3 vs 6  10 6 vs 11 
 1 vs 5 3  4 vs 5  8  7 vs 10 6
 6 vs 4 2 10 vs 1  12 8 vs  9  4
 7 vs 3 1 11 vs 9  7  1 vs 3
NOV. 22
ICE NOV. 29
ICE DEC. 6
ICE
8 vs 1 2 11 vs 12 9 4 vs 7 4
9 vs 7 1 6 vs 1 7 5 vs 6 6
10 vs 6 3 7 vs 5 11 1 vs 11 5
11 vs 5 4 8 vs 4 10 12 vs 10 1
12 vs 4 6 9 vs 3 12 2 vs 9 2
2 vs 3 5 10 vs 2 8 3 vs 8 3
X          
NOV. 22 ICE    NOV. 29   ICE    DEC. 6  ICE
 8 vs 1 8 11 vs 12  3 4 vs 7  11
9 vs 7  10 6 vs 1    5 vs 6  12 
10 vs 6   7 vs 5   1 vs 11  10 
11 vs 5  11  8 vs 4  1   12 vs 10 
12 vs 4  7   9 vs 3   2 vs 9 
 2 vs 3 12   10 vs 2 2    3 vs 8
           
DEC. 13
ICE DEC. 20
ICE JAN. 10
ICE
7 vs 12 10 11 vs 7 6 1 vs 13 8
8 vs 11 7 12 vs 6 5 6 vs 8 1
9 vs 10 9 2 vs 5 3 2 vs 12 4
4 vs 1 12 3 vs 4 1 5 vs 9 5
5 vs 3 8 1 vs 9 4 3 vs 11 11
6 vs 2 11 10 vs 8 2 4 vs 10 10
  x        
DEC. 13  ICE    DEC. 20  ICE    
 7 vs 12  4    11 vs 7  7    
 8 vs 11  2    12 vs 6  10    
 9 vs 10  1    2 vs 5  8    
 4 vs 1  6    3 vs 4  9    
 5 vs 3  3    1 vs 9  11    
 6 vs 2  5    10 vs 8  12    
           
JAN. 17
ICE JAN. 24
ICE JAN. 31
ICE
7 vs 8 4 1 vs 2 5 8 vs 9 10
2 vs 13 2 7 vs 9 6 1 vs 3 6
6 vs 9 8 3 vs 13 7 7 vs 10
7
3 vs 12 5 6 vs 10 8 4 vs 13 5
5 vs 10 7 4 vs 12 9 6 vs 11 9
4 vs 11 12 5 vs 11 10 5 vs 12 8
XX          
FEB. 8
ICE FEB. 15
ICE FEB. 22
ICE
2 vs 3 10 9 vs 10 5 3 vs 4 8
8 vs 10 9 2 vs 4 6 9 vs 11 6
1 vs 4 7 8 vs 11 7 2 vs 5 7
7 vs 11 8 1 vs 5 9 8 vs 12 5
5 vs 13 6 7 vs 12 10 1 vs 6 10
6 vs 12 5 6 vs 13 8 7 vs 13 9
x          
MAR. 1
ICE MAR. 8
ICE MAR. 15
ICE
10 vs 11 10 1 vs 3 5 1 vs 2 5
3 vs 5 5 4 vs 2 6 3 vs 6 6
9 vs 12 7        
2 vs 6 9        
8 vs 13 6        
1 vs 7 8        
x x     x  

 

~8

TEAMS TEAMS
1  F. Armstrong
 352-7537 xx 1  L. Treiber  358-5567
2   N. Woznesensky
 587-876-3480 2  M Belich  506-1616
3  R. Phillips
 559-8695 3  R. Ponich  347-5377
4  J. Ireland
 587-877-3473 4  P. Taylor  358-6503
5  RD College
 346-6367 5  R. Armitage  396-3278
6  P. Schwartz
  896-9812 (Jordan)
6  C. Luck  391-9787
7  E. Raab
 505-3949 7  D. Hall  357-4684
8  D. Huff
 505-2602 8  G. Smith  885-4731
9  B. Visscher
 350-7151 9  D. Trautman      350-3279
10  R. Jamieson
 304-2023 10  M. Trimble  877-1925
11  K. Turner
 343-3390 11  D. Belich  391-6338
12  K. Levy
872-7555 12  T. Fraser  598-4955

~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~

 

Thursday Pioneers Oct. 12 – Dec. 21, 2017, Jan. 4 – Mar. 29, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 1:00 pm

OCT.
ICE xx OCT.
ICE
xx OCT.
ICE xx NOV.
ICE
  1 vs 14
5 3 vs 13
5 6 vs 12 5 5 vs 2 5
2 vs 13 6 4 vs 12 6 7 vs 11 6 6 vs 1 6
3 vs 12 7 5 vs 11 7 8 vs 10 7 7 vs 13 7
4 vs 11 8 6 vs 10 8 9 vs 14 8 8 vs 12 8
5 vs 10 9 7 vs 9 9 3 vs 2 9 9 vs 11 9
6 vs 9 10 8 vs 14 10 4 vs 1 10 4 vs 3 10
7 vs 8 11 1 vs 2 11 5 vs 13 11 10 vs 14 11
XX
XX
NOV.
ICE
  NOV.
ICE
  NOV.
ICE
  DEC.
ICE
8 vs 1 5 6 vs 5 5 10 vs 3 5 8 vs 9 5
9 vs 13 6 8 vs 3 6 11 vs 2 6 10 vs 7 6
10 vs 12 7 7 vs 4 7 1 vs 12 7 6 vs 11 7
5 vs 4 8 9 vs 2 8 13 vs 14 8 5 vs 12 8
11 vs 14
9 10 vs 1
9 7 vs 6
9 4 vs 13
9
7 vs 2 10 14 vs 12 10 5 vs 8 10 1 vs 3 10
3 vs 6 11 11 vs 13 11 4 vs 9 11 2 vs 14 11
XX
XX
DEC.
ICE   DEC.
ICE   JAN.
ICE   JAN.
ICE
1 vs 7 5 5 vs 14 5 1 vs 14 5 3 vs 13 5
4 vs 14 6 11 vs 12 6 2 vs 13 6 4 vs 12
6
3 vs 5 7 9 vs 10 7 3 vs 12 7 5 vs 11 7
2 vs 6 8 1 vs 13 8 4 vs 11 8 6 vs 10 8
12 vs 9
9 2 vs 4
9 5 vs 10
9 7 vs 9
9
11 vs 10 10 6 vs 8 10 6 vs 9 10 1 vs 12 10
8 vs 13 11 3 vs 7 11
XX
XX
JAN.
ICE JAN.
ICE FEB.
ICE FEB.
ICE
6 vs 12 5   5 vs 2
5   3 vs 6 5   6 vs 5 5
7 vs 11 6   6 vs 1 6   9 vs 13 6   11 vs 13 6
5 vs 13 7   7 vs 13 7   10 vs 12 7   7 vs 4 7
9 vs 14 8   10 vs 14 8   5 vs 4 8   9 vs 2 8
3 vs 2
9   9 vs 11  9    11 vs 14 9   10 vs 1 9
4 vs 1 10   4 vs 3 10   7 vs 2 10   14 vs 12 10
 
XX
XX
FEB.
ICE xx FEB.
ICE xx MAR.
ICE xx
10 vs 3 5 2 vs 14 5 1 vs 7 5
11 vs 2 6 10 vs 7 6 4 vs 14 6
1 vs 12 7 6 vs 11 7 3 vs 5 7
13 vs 14 8 5 vs 12 8 2 vs 6 8
7 vs 6 9 4 vs 13 9 12 vs 9 9
4 vs 9 10 1 vs 3 10 11 vs 10 10
   
xx xx xx
xx xx xx
MAR. 9 ICE xx xx xx
5 vs 14 5
11 vs 12 6
9 vs 10 7
1 vs 13 8
9
3 vs 7 10
XX
XX
Teams  
1 x x xx x x 8 x x x x
2 9
3 10
4 11
5 12
6 13
7 14
xx x x x x x x x x x x
Spares
xx x x x x x x x x x x
xx
xx

~~~~~~~

 ~~~~~~~

 

Thursday Hospital League Oct. 12 – Mar. 22, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

All games start at 4:45 pm

*Pizza party to follow Oct. 15 game.  **Christmas Party to follow Dec. 17 game

OCT. 12 ICE xx OCT.
ICE
xx OCT.
ICE xx NOV.
ICE
  3 vs 6
1 1 vs 2
1 5 vs 10 1 7 vs 14 1
2 vs 13 2 3 vs 4 2 1 vs 6 2 5 vs 12 2
1 vs 4 3 5 vs 6 3 3 vs 8 3 2 vs 9 3
11 vs 14 4 7 vs 8
4 4 vs 13 4 3 vs 10 4
5 vs 8 5 9 vs 10 5 7 vs 12 5 4 vs 11 5
7 vs 10 6 11 vs 12 6 9 vs 14 6 6 vs 13 6
9 vs 12 7 13 vs 14 7 2 vs 11 7 1 vs 8 7
XX
XX
NOV.
ICE
NOV.
ICE
NOV.
ICE
DEC.
ICE
4 vs 9 1 8 vs 11 1 2 vs 3 1 1 vs 5 1
6 vs 11 2 3 vs 14 2 8 vs 9 2 10 vs 12 2
1 vs 10 3 4 vs 7 3 12 vs 13 3 6 vs 8 3
5 vs 14 4 1 vs 12 4 6 vs 7 4 9 vs 11 4
8 vs 13
5 2 vs 5
5 1 vs 14
5 3 vs 7
5
2 vs 7 6 10 vs 13 6 4 vs 5 6 13 vs 14 6
3 vs 12 7 6 vs 9 7 10 vs 11 7 2 vs 4 7
XX
XX
DEC.
ICE DEC.
ICE JAN.
ICE JAN.
ICE
11 vs 12 1 9 vs 10 1 9 vs 4 1 6 vs 7 1
1 vs 7
2 4 vs 6 2 12 vs 13 2 1 vs 4 2
4 vs 10 3 8 vs 14 3 10 vs 1 3 8 vs 5 3
2 vs 8 4 1 vs 13 4 5 vs 7 4 13 vs 11 4
6 vs 14
5 3 vs 11
5 14 vs 11
5 3 vs 9
5
5 vs 9 6 2 vs 12 6 6 vs 2 6 12 vs 14 6
3 vs 13 7 5 vs 7 7 8 vs 3 7 10 vs 2 7
XX
XX
JAN.
ICE   JAN.
ICE   FEB.
ICE   FEB.
ICE
11 vs 12 1 vs
1 vs
1 vs
1
7 vs 8 2 2 2 2
3 vs 4 3 3 3 3
1 vs 2 4 4 4 4
5 vs 6
5 5 5 5
9 vs 10 6 6 6 6
13 vs 14 7 7 7 7
XX
XX
FEB.
ICE xx FEB.
ICE xx MAR.
ICE xx
vs 1 vs 1 vs 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
xx xx xx
xx xx xx
MAR.
ICE xx  MAR.
ICE  xx  MAR.
 ICE xx
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
x
x
TEAMS
  1   Brad Greig     309-9497
2   Don Kelloway       341-9390 
3   James Wesenberg    343-4723
4   Jeff Christenson   343-4792, 309-6650 
5   Jim Bourgon   342-0035, 347-5242
6   Mary Grabowski   352-1423
7   Deniz Atilla   872-0010
8   Steven Keevill   358-1176
9   Linda Crawford    342-5985 
10   John Evans   784-3590
11   Peter Masters   391-1604
12   Breanna Weinkauf   309-0113
13   Pat Jarmoluk   343-4408, 343-2849
14   Chris Osicki   341-5309

Thursday PM Ladies Oct. 12 – Mar. 22, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

 

Oct. 12 ICE xx X Oct. 19 ICE xx X Oct. 26 ICE xx
 1 vs 10 1 7:30     6 vs 4 9 7:30   2 vs 11 1 7:30
2 vs 9 2 7:30   7 vs 3 8 7:30   3 vs 10 2 7:30
3 vs 8
3 7:30   8 vs 2 7 7:30   4 vs 9 3 7:30
4 vs 7 4 7:30   9 vs 1
6 7:30   5 vs 8 4 7:30
5 vs 6 5 7:30   10 vs 11 5 7:30    6 vs 7
6 7:30
11 – BYE     
  5 – BYE   1 – BYE
XX
NOV. 2
ICE     NOV. 9 ICE     NOV. 16
ICE  
7 vs 5
10 6:30   3 vs 1 12 6:30   1 vs 2 10 6:30
8 vs 4 12 6:30   6 vs 9 11 6:30   8 vs 6
1 7:30
9 vs 3 5 7:30   4 vs 11 9 7:30   9 vs 5
6 7:30
10 vs 2 6 7:30   5 vs 10 1 7:30   11 vs 3 7 7:30
11 vs 1 11 8:30   7 vs 8 11  8:30   10 vs 4 11 8:30
6 – BYE 2- BYE   7 – BYE  
xx     xx
NOV. 23
ICE     NOV. 30 ICE      DEC. 7 ICE  
6 vs 11
11 6:30   9 vs 7 7 7:30   5 vs 3 10 6:30
7 vs 10 10 6:30   10 vs 6 3 7:30   8 vs 11 12 6:30
4 vs 2 5 7:30   11 vs 5 9 7:30   6 vs 2 8 7:30
5 vs 1 2 7:30   1 vs 4 8 7:30   7 vs 1 4 7:30
8 vs 9 8 7:30   2 vs 3 11 8:30   9 vs 10 12 8:30
3 – BYE       8 – BYE       4 – BYE    
xx
DEC. 14
ICE     DEC. 21 ICE     ICE  
10 vs 8 9  7:30   11  vs 9 4  7:30   6 vs 7 9 6:30
2 vs 5 3 7:30   1 vs 8 5  7:30   2 vs 1
1 7:30
3 vs 4 6  7:30   2 vs 7 9  7:30   3 vs 10 4 7:30
11 vs 7 10  8:30   3 vs 6 2  7:30   4 vs 9 3 7:30
1 vs 6 12 8:30    4 vs 5
12 8: 30   5 vs 8
2 7:30
9 – BYE   10 – BYE           
X
ICE     ICE     ICE  
10 vs 4 10  6:30   7 vs 8 10  6:30   2 vs 5 10 6:30
2 vs 3 5  7:30   6 vs 9
6  7:30   3 vs 4 11 6:30
1 vs 7 6  7:30   4 vs 2 8  7:30   10 vs 6 1 7:30
8 vs 6 7  7:30   3 vs 1 10  8:45   1 vs 8
3 7:30
9 vs 5 8  7:30   5 vs 10 9  8:45    9 vs 7 2 7:30
xx

ICE    
ICE     ICE  
7 vs 106 – BYE
11  6:30   1 vs 9
10  6:30   5 vs 1
4  7:30
8 vs 9
9  6:30   2 vs 7
7  7:30   7 vs 3
5  7:30
5 vs 3 12  8:45   3 vs 6
2  7:30   8 vs 2
1  7:30
6 vs 2
11  8:45   4 vs 5 1  7:30   9 vs 10
2  7:30
4 vs 1 9  8:45   10 vs 8 12  8:45   6 vs 4 12 8:45
 xx X X X
ICE ICE ICE
  A4 vs A2
9 6:30     A1 vs A4
8 7:30
    A1 vs A3
4 7:30
A5 vs A1 10 6:30   A2 vs A3 10 8:45   A4 vs A5 5 7:30
A3 vs B3 11 6:30   A5 vs B5 11 8:45   A2 vs B2 3 7:30
 xx                    
 B4 vs B2  12 6:30    B1 vs B4 9  8:45     B1 vs B3  1  7:30
 B5 vs B1  4  7:30    B2 vs B3 7  7:30    B4 vs B5  2  7:30
 B3 vs A3  11  6:30    B5 vs A5  11  8:45    B2 vs A2  3  7:30
 XX
ICE
 A5 vs A3 9  6:30
A1 vs A2 11  6:30
A4 vs B4 1  7:30
xx
B5 vs B3 10  6:30
B1 vs B2 12  6:30
B4 vs A4 1 7:30

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~8~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thursday PM Ladies
 PTS
1   P. Carswell
343-6794  
2   L. Sather
350-5095   
3   K. Vincent
506-4200  
4   K. Hileman
346-7563  
5  D. Luschyk
348-1033  
6  M. Morrison
848-0307   
7  K. Farrant 506-8168
8  L. McMurray
348-9283  
9  G. Brown
896-8960  
10  D. Baron
506-7244
  11
  A. Janko
587-989-0707  

Thursday PM Men’s Oct. 12 – Mar. 22, 2018

Please call your opposition if you are unable to make a game.

 

Oct. 12 ICE X Oct. 19 ICE X Oct. 26 ICE
1 vs 8 10    6:30      4B vs 4Y
10    6:30   2 vs 9 10   6:30  
2 vs 7 11 6:30 5 vs 3 1 7:30 5 vs 6 11 6:30
3 vs 6
12 6:30 6 vs 2 2 7:30    1B vs 1Y
12 6:30
4 vs 5 10 8:30 7 vs 1
3 7:30 4 vs 7 5 7:30
9B vs 9Y
11 8:30 8 vs 9 4 7:30 3 vs 8
10 8:30
1 vs 8 6 7:30 5 vs 3  12 6:30 1B vs 1Y  12 6:30
2 vs 7 7 7:30 8 vs 9 10 6:30 2 vs 9  5 7:30
3 vs 6 8 7:30 4B vs 4Y  10 6:30 4 vs 7 8 7:30
4 vs 5 9 7:30 6 vs 2  3 7:30  5 vs 6   7 7:30
9B vs 9Y 11 8:30 7 vs 1  11  8:30 3 vs 8   11 8:30
XX
NOV. 2
ICE NOV. 9 ICE NOV. 16
ICE
7 vs 3
11 6:30 3 vs 1 4 7:30 8 vs 4 11 6:30
6 vs 4 7 7:30 4 vs 9 3 7:30 7 vs 5
8 7:30
8 vs 2 8 7:30 5 vs  8
2 7:30 9 vs 3
5 7:30
9 vs 1 9 7:30 2B vs 2Y 7 7:30 6B vs 6Y 9 7:30
5Y vs 5B 11 8:30 6 vs 7 10 8:30 1 vs 2 10 8:30
6 vs 4 4 7:30 6 vs 7 10 6:30 9 vs 3  12 6:30
7 vs 3 3 7:30 3 vs 1 5 7:30  7 vs 5  2  7:30
8 vs 2 2 7:30 4 vs 9 6 7:30  8 vs 4   3 7:30 
9 vs 1 1 7:30 5 vs  8  8 7:30  1 vs 2  4 7:30 
5Y vs 5B 12 8:30 2B vs 2Y  7 7:30  6B vs 6Y   9 7:30 
xx xx
NOV. 23
ICE NOV. 30 ICE DEC. 7 ICE
4 vs 2
1  7:30 9 vs 5 10 6:30 1 vs 6 5 7:30
5 vs 1 6  7:30 2 vs 3 11 6:30 2 vs 5 3 7:30
6 vs 9 4 7:30 8 vs 6 1 7:30 3 vs 4 6 7:30
7 vs 8 9 7:30 1 vs 4 2 7:30 8Y vs 8B 7 7:30
3B vs 3Y 5 7:30 7Y vs 7B 7 7:30 9 vs 7 11 8:30